– interested in topics of diversity, inclusion and anti-discrimination,
– and ready to commit to the full duration of the project and organizing follow-up activities in Georgia,
then, do not miss the chance to apply for the long-term Training Course “Promoting Diversity and Inclusive Youth Work Practices” (PRIDE). The training course aims to empower 30 youth workers, trainers and educators to develop diversity orientation in their work with young people and build their competence in diversity management via introducing key theoretical aspects, the glossary as well as the practical tools, methods and instruments to the youth workers who seek to implement the concept of diversity in their work and to develop training and educational activities and tools on diversity and try them out in the group of participants in order to use the tools during the Local Activities back home.
PRIDE is a multi-layer project that is consisted of three parts, with different activities:
Activity 1: Training Course in Yerevan, Armenia (25 February – 4 March, 2018)
Activity 2: Local Activities in participating countries
Activity 3: Capacity Building and Evaluation Seminar in Armenia (5-13 May, 2018)
Please consider, that the same participants have to be involved in all the stages of the project in order to ensure the consistency and continuity of the project and have a long lasting impact.